Tel3.com international calling cardsTel3Advantage Long Distance
How Tel3 Works   FAQ  Local Access  Site Map  Tel3Mobile  Agents  Privacy Policy  About

Compare Sam's Club calling card rates with Tel3advantage rates

Sam's resells AT&T branded calling cards:
- AT&T 60, 100, 120, 800, 1200, 1500 Phone Card
- AT&T International PrePaid Phone Card

AT&T calling cardAT&T calling cardAT&T calling card

AT&T calling card

Sam's Club AT&T International Prepaid is a better phone card for international destinations than Sam's AT&T  60, 100, 120, 800, 1200, 1500 Phone Card, however the rates are still substantially higher than Tel3Advantage. Sam's AT&T rates were benchmarked in September 2010 (rates are not easily available on the Internet). You may check AT&T international rates at http://www.consumer.att.com/prepaidcard/fy or call 1-800-382-8672.

Rates are in cents per minute
 Sam's AT&T
Phone Card
Tel3Advantage
 landlinecelllandlinecell
USA3.473.471.01.0
Argentina4.033.01.38.1
China7.05.01.01.0
France5.025.02.04.0
Germany8.039.03.01.0
Japan8.029.05.08.2
Mexico18.029.05.03.5
UK8.029.02.57.9
   other countries
  • Both Sam's AT&T cards and Tel3advantage are rechargeable. There is 15% charge to recharge AT&T card. There is no fee on the Tel3 card.
  • Minutes never expire both on Sam's AT&T and Tel3
  • Sam's AT&T cards are physical cards, Tel3 is a virtual card (you get an access number and a PIN)
  • Both Sam's AT&T and Tel3Advantage have speed dial
  • Only Tel3 card has on line call details (you may see all calls you made and all charges)
  • Both cards have one minute Billing Increments
  • Check Tel3 Rates. For AT&T rates call 1-800-382-8672.
  • More about Tel3 calling cards and how to get 473 free minutes when you sign up

Most telephone plans can be confusing and misleading. Tel3Advantage Flex Plan offers its customers a simple alternative. Tel3 offers the lowest cost long distance available in the US without charging any activation or connection fees (Tel3 FAQ).